Grubhub Phone number, Customer care, Contact number, Email, Address, Help Center, Company info


Grubhub Phone number, Customer care, Contact number, Email, Address, Help Center, Company info



Grubhub Inc. is an American mobile prepared and online food ordering and delivery marketplace dedicated to connecting diners with local restaurants.


History / Biography
Founded: 2004
Company Founder: Matt Maloney, Mike Evans
Number of employees: 2,773 (Jan. 22, 2020)
Company Headquarters: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Legal Name: Grubhub Inc.
Also Known As: Grubhub Holdings Inc.


Grubhub Inc. Company was founded in 2004. Grubhub Inc. was founded by Matt Maloney and Mike Evans. The company Headquarters is in Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Grubhub features nearly 300,000 restaurants and is proud to partner with more than 115,000 of these restaurants in over 3,200 U.S. cities and all 50 states in the United States. The Grubhub portfolio of brands includes Grubhub, Seamless, LevelUp, AllMenus, Tapingo,BiteGrabber, Eat24 and MenuPages.

On June 9, 2020, Just Eat Takeaway, a European food delivery service, announced an agreement to buy Grubhub for $7.3 billion in Just Eat Takeaway's stock.

Grubhub Official website
www.grubhub.com


Grubhub Social media Profile:
https://www.linkedin.com/company/grubhub-seamless/
http://twitter.com/GrubHub
https://www.facebook.com/grubhub
https://www.instagram.com/grubhub/
https://www.youtube.com/user/grubhub

Grubhub Customer Care:
(877) 585-1085

Grubhub Help Line Number
Need Help:
(877) 951-2500

Grubhub Contact Email
webmeister@grubhub.com


RELATED QUERIES

grubhub,grubhub delivery driver,grubhub driver,grubhub review,grubhub delivery,grubhub vs doordash,grubhub pay,grubhub tips,grubhub tutorial,doordash vs grubhub,grubhub driver tips,grubhub driver review,how much can you make working for grubhub,grubhub app,grubhub delivery drivers,free grubhub,grubhub with me,grubhub for work,grubhub earnings,free grubhub food,grubhub driver app,working for grubhub,driving for grubhub,is grubhub a good job,grubhub delvery app,doing grubhub all day.




Post a Comment

0 Comments