DoorDash Phone number, Customer care, Contact number, Email, Address, Help Center, Company info


DoorDash Phone number, Customer care, Contact number, Email, Address, Help Center, Company info



DoorDash is an American on-demand prepared food delivery service. DoorDash is a food delivery platform that connects customers with local and national businesses. DoorDash Inc. founded in 2013. DoorDash Inc. founded by Tony Xu, Stanley Tang, Andy Fang and Evan Moore, they are Stanford students. DoorDash Also Known As Palo Alto Delivery.


DoorDash Inc. provides restaurant food delivery services connecting customers with local businesses across the United States (U.S) and Canada. DoorDash Inc. Company is passionate about transforming local businesses and dedicated to enabling new ways of working, earning, and living.


DoorDash connects customers with their favorite local and national restaurants in more than 600 cities across the United States and Canada.

History / Biography

Founded: July 2013; Palo Alto, California, U.S.
Company Type: Privately held company For Profit
Legal Name: Doordash, Inc.
Also Known As: Palo Alto Delivery, Doordash, Inc.
Number of Employees: 7,550 (2019)
Headquarters: San Francisco, California, U.S.
Founders: Tony Xu, Evan Moore, Stanley Tang, Andy Fang

In December 2018 that DoorDash overtook Uber Eats to hold the second position in United States food delivery sales.  In April 2018, DoorDash ventured into grocery delivery through a partnership with Walmart.

In August 2019, DoorDash ventured partnering with Mercato, an e-commerce platform, to help expand its business and reach independent grocers and specialty stores. By This partnership allowed the company to make same-day deliveries, servicing 750 independent grocers across 22 states in United States.


DoorDash Official website
www.doordash.com

DoorDash Social media Profile:
http://www.linkedin.com/company/doordash
https://www.facebook.com/DoorDash
http://www.twitter.com/DoorDash

DoorDash Email Address
ress@doordash.com

DoorDash Phone Number
(888)-254-9636

DoorDash Support
Phone Number
855-973-1040

Become a DoorDash Partner
Phone Number
(855) 554-5779
(Monday through Friday)


RELATED QUERIES

doordash,doordash tips,doordash driver,bentley koup,door dash,doordash review,doordash tutorial,how to doordash,doordash tips and tricks,doordash diaries,doordash pay,doordash delivery,doordash driver review,doordash 2019,doordash driver pay,doordash dasher,doordash training,doordash tips 2019,doordash driver tips,door dash review,doordash for beginners,doordash beginner,dasher,dasher training,new doordash driver,new dasher,dasher tutorial,being a doordash driver for a day.



Post a Comment

0 Comments